Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Fri. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
ITA Tournament | ||||
Sat. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
ITA Tournament | ||||
Sun. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
ITA Tournament | ||||
Wed. 25 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | Baptist Bible (Pa.) | 3 | ||
Sat. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Tue. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Wed. 9 | Albright | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head S.C. | 0 | |
Tue. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head S.C. | 0 | |
Wed. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head S.C. | 0 | |
Thu. 13 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head S.C. | 0 | |
Tue. 18 | Penn St.-Berks | 3 | ||
Sat. 22 | Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | ||
Sat. 29 | Salisbury * | Hershey Racquet Club | 9 | |
April | ||||
Fri. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sat. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sun. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 |
|
|
Fri. 11 | Southern Virginia | Hershey Racquet Club | 6 | |
Sat. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Wed. 16 | York (Pa.) * | 5 | ||
September | ||||
Tue. 9 | Cairn | 2 | ||
Wed. 17 | Goucher | 7 | ||
Fri. 19 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
ITA Tournament | ||||
Sat. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
ITA Tournament | ||||
Sun. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
ITA Tournament | ||||
Tue. 23 | Immaculata | 7 | ||
Tue. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | Susquehanna | 9 | ||
Wed. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 5 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 22 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 9 | ||
Sat. 28 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sun. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | Juniata | 9 | ||
Fri. 3 | Mary Washington * | 9 | ||
Mon. 6 | Frostburg St. * | 2 | ||
Sat. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 2 | ||
Tue. 14 | York (Pa.) * | 9 | ||
September | ||||
Tue. 15 | Albright | 4 | ||
Sun. 20 | Stevenson | 1 | ||
Tue. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Wed. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
Sat. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
March | ||||
Thu. 17 | Lancaster Bible | 3 | ||
Sat. 19 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Blue-Grey Invitational | ||||
Sat. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Wed. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | Salisbury * | 9 | ||
Sat. 9 | Southern Virginia * | 8 | ||
Sun. 10 | Chris. Newport * | 9 | ||
Tue. 12 | York (Pa.) * | 9 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 15 | Immaculata | 6 |
|
|
Sun. 16 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 |
|
|
Thu. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 6 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 2 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | ||
Sat. 6 | Susquehanna | 7 | ||
Tue. 9 | Arcadia | 6 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 2 | |
Tue. 5 | Penn St.-Behrend | Hilton Head, S.C. | 0 | |
Wed. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 3 | |
Thu. 7 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 8 | |
Sat. 23 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Wed. 27 | Penn St.-Berks | 1 | ||
Thu. 28 | York (Pa.) * | 7 | ||
Sun. 31 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | Mary Washington * | 6 | ||
at Hershey Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 6 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 2 | ||
Sat. 13 | Frostburg St. * | 3 | ||
Sun. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
Thu. 18 | Lancaster Bible | 1 | ||
Sat. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sat. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 0 | ||
CAC Tournament First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 8 |
|
|
Thu. 19 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 4 |
|
|
Sun. 22 | Elizabethtown | 3 |
|
|
Sat. 28 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 8 |
|
|
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 5 |
|
|
Thu. 10 | Albright | 0 |
|
|
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 2 |
|
Mon. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 8 |
|
Tue. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 5 |
|
Wed. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 0 |
|
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * |
|
||
Tue. 7 | St. Elizabeth |
|
||
Sat. 11 | Penn College * |
|
||
Tue. 14 | Lancaster Bible * |
|
||
Sat. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * |
|
||
Wed. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Hershey, Pa. - Hershey Racquet Club |
|
|
NEAC Individual Championship Tournament | ||||
Thu. 23 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Hershey, Pa. - Hershey Racquet Club |
|
|
NEAC Individual Championship Tournament | ||||
Fri. 24 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Hershey, Pa. - Hershey Racquet Club |
|
|
NEAC Individual Championship Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | TBA % | TBA |
|
|
NEAC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sun. 3 | TBA % | TBA |
|
|
NEAC Championship Tournament | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 23 | Susquehanna | 4 | ||
No Spectators Permitted | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 9 | Clarks Summit | 0 | ||
No Spectators Permitted | ||||
Sat. 17 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | Hempfield Rec Center - Landisville, Pa. | 9 | |
Sun. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Tue. 20 | Penn St.-Berks * | 0 | ||
No Spectators Permitted | ||||
Wed. 28 | Penn St.-Abington % | 0 | ||
NEAC Tournament Semifinal - No Spectators Permitted | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | Lancaster Bible % | 2 | ||
NEAC Championship Match - No Spectators Permitted | ||||
Sun. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 9 | ||
NEAC/NAC Championship Match | ||||
Fri. 14 | Wilkes % | Rocky Mount, N.C. | 5 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 24 | Lebanon Valley | 5 | ||
Thu. 30 | Immaculata | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | Gettysburg | 9 | ||
Fri. 8 | Misericordia | 6 | ||
Sat. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 4 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 20 | York (Pa.) | 4 | ||
Sat. 26 | St. Elizabeth | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 5 | Penn College * | 0 | ||
Sat. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Tue. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Thu. 14 | Lancaster Bible * | 3 | ||
Sat. 16 | Kutztown | 8 | ||
Sat. 23 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Mon. 25 | Messiah | 3 | ||
Fri. 29 | Lancaster Bible % | Hershey Racquet Club - Hershey, Pa. | 2 | |
United East Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 30 | St. Mary's (Md.) % | Hershey Racquet Club - Hershey, Pa. | 5 | |
United East Championship Match | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 17 | Susquehanna | 0 | ||
Sat. 24 | York (Pa.) | 4 | ||
October | ||||
Thu. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Sun. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 25 | Albright |
|
||
Tue. 28 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Thu. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 8 | ||
Thu. 13 | Penn St.-Berks * | 0 | ||
Sun. 16 | Penn St.-Abington * | 0 | ||
Tue. 18 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 6 | ||
Fri. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 8 | ||
Sat. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Sat. 29 | Lancaster Bible % | Hershey Racquet Club - Hershey, Pa. | 1 | |
United East Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sun. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Hershey Racquet Club - Hershey, Pa. | 3 | |
United East Championship Match | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 16 | Messiah | 5 | ||
Wed. 20 | Albright | 5 | ||
Tue. 26 | Lebanon Valley | 8 | ||
Sat. 30 | Misericordia | 6 | ||
October | ||||
Sun. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 5 | ||
February | ||||
Sun. 25 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 3 | |
Tue. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 5 | |
Wed. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 7 | |
Fri. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 5 | |
Sun. 24 | Pitt.-Greensburg |
|
||
Fri. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sat. 30 | Lancaster Bible * | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | Penn College * | 0 | ||
Sat. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Mon. 15 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Wed. 17 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 8 | ||
Sat. 20 | Clarks Summit | 0 | ||
Sun. 21 | Cairn | 0 | ||
Tue. 23 | Penn St.-Abington % | 0 | ||
United East Volt Division Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 27 | St. Mary's (Md.) % |
|
||
United East Volt Division Final |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event