Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 17 | Goucher | 5 | ||
Thu. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 7 | ||
Fri. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg # | ITA Tournament |
|
|
ITA Tournament | ||||
Sat. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
ITA Tournament | ||||
Sun. 28 | Penn St.-Harrisburg # | |||
ITA Tournament | ||||
Tue. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 4 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 4 | Susquehanna | 0 |
|
|
March | ||||
Sat. 21 | Mary Washington * | 9 | ||
Sun. 22 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 3 | ||
Sat. 28 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sun. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | Juniata | 6 | ||
Mon. 6 | Frostburg St. * | 2 | ||
Sat. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 8 | ||
Mon. 13 | Lycoming | 0 | ||
Tue. 14 | York (Pa.) * | 4 | ||
Thu. 16 | Lebanon Valley |
|
||
Sat. 18 | York (Pa.) % | 6 | ||
First Round CAC Playoffs | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 15 | Albright | 4 | ||
Sun. 20 | Stevenson | 3 | ||
Wed. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 7 | Alvernia | 1 | ||
Sat. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 4 | ||
March | ||||
Thu. 17 | Lancaster Bible | 0 | ||
Sat. 19 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Wed. 23 | Lebanon Valley | 2 | ||
Sat. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 5 | ||
Wed. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | Salisbury * | 8 | ||
Sat. 9 | Southern Virginia * | 9 | ||
Sun. 10 | Chris. Newport * | 9 | ||
Tue. 12 | York (Pa.) * | 7 | ||
September | ||||
Tue. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 9 | ||
Sun. 16 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 6 |
|
|
Fri. 28 | Alvernia | 0 |
|
|
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | Susquehanna | 8 | ||
Tue. 9 | Arcadia | 0 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 5 | |
Mon. 4 | Waynesburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 5 | |
Tue. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 8 | |
Wed. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C. | 2 | |
Wed. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Sat. 23 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Wed. 27 | Penn St.-Berks | 2 | ||
Thu. 28 | York (Pa.) * | 7 | ||
Sun. 31 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | Mary Washington * | 8 | ||
at Hershey Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 6 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 6 | ||
Sat. 13 | Frostburg St. * | 4 | ||
Sun. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg |
|
||
Tue. 16 | Immaculata |
|
||
Thu. 18 | Lancaster Bible | 3 | ||
Sat. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Sat. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 0 | ||
CAC Tournament First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sun. 22 | Elizabethtown | 4 | ||
Thu. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 5 | ||
Sat. 28 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 9 | ||
Thu. 10 | Albright |
|
||
March | ||||
Sun. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
Mon. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 3 | |
Tue. 10 | Penn St.-Behrend | Hilton Head, S.C. | 4 | |
Thu. 12 | Norwich | Hilton Head, S.C. | 0 | |
Thu. 19 | Lebanon Valley |
|
||
Tue. 31 | Arcadia |
|
||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * |
|
||
Tue. 7 | St. Elizabeth |
|
||
Sat. 11 | Penn College * |
|
||
Tue. 14 | Lancaster Bible * |
|
||
Sat. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * |
|
||
Sat. 25 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Hershey, Pa. - Hershey Racquet Club |
|
|
NEAC Individual Championship Tournament | ||||
Sun. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Hershey, Pa. - Hershey Racquet Club |
|
|
NEAC Individual Championship Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | TBA % | TBA |
|
|
NEAC Championship Tournament | ||||
Sun. 3 | TBA % | TBA |
|
|
NEAC Championship Tournament | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 23 | Susquehanna | 8 | ||
No Spectators Permitted | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 17 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | Hempfield Rec Center - Landisville, Pa. | 0 | |
Sun. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 5 | ||
Tue. 20 | Penn St.-Berks * | 6 | ||
No Spectators Permitted | ||||
Fri. 23 | Clarks Summit | 0 | ||
No Spectators Permitted | ||||
Tue. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 7 | ||
NEAC Tournament Semifinal | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Played at Penn State Harrisburg | 3 | |
NEAC Championship Match - No Spectators Permitted | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 24 | Lebanon Valley | 6 | ||
Thu. 30 | Immaculata | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | Gettysburg | 9 | ||
Sat. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 20 | York (Pa.) | 1 | ||
Sat. 26 | St. Elizabeth | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 5 | Penn College * | 0 | ||
Fri. 8 | Messiah | 1 | ||
Sat. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Tue. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 4 | ||
Thu. 14 | Lancaster Bible * | 0 | ||
Sat. 16 | Kutztown | 7 | ||
Sat. 23 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Tue. 26 | Clarks Summit | 0 | ||
Sat. 30 | Lancaster Bible % | Hershey Racquet Club - Hershey, Pa. | 0 | |
United East Tournament Semifinal | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Hershey Racquet Club - Hershey, Pa. | 1 | |
United East Championship Match | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 17 | Susquehanna | 3 | ||
Sat. 24 | York (Pa.) | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Thu. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Sun. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 9 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 25 | Albright |
|
||
Tue. 28 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Thu. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 9 | ||
Thu. 13 | Penn St.-Berks * | 3 | ||
Sun. 16 | Penn St.-Abington * | 3 | ||
Tue. 18 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 8 | ||
Fri. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 6 | ||
Sat. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 7 | ||
Thu. 27 | Penn State Brandywine | 0 | ||
Fri. 28 | Lancaster Bible % | Hershey Racquet Club - Hershey, Pa. | 5 | |
United East Tournament Semifinal | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 16 | Messiah | 4 | ||
Wed. 20 | Albright | 1 | ||
Tue. 26 | Lebanon Valley | 8 | ||
Sat. 30 | Misericordia | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Sun. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 8 | ||
February | ||||
Sun. 25 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 7 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
Tue. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 4 | |
Called due to rain after six completed matches | ||||
Wed. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
Fri. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Hilton Head, S.C. | 1 | |
Fri. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Sat. 30 | Lancaster Bible * | 0 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | Penn College * | 0 | ||
Sat. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 9 | ||
Mon. 15 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 5 | ||
Wed. 17 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 4 | ||
Sat. 20 | Clarks Summit * | 0 | ||
Sun. 21 | Cairn * | 0 | ||
Fri. 26 | Kutztown |
|
||
Tue. 30 | Penn St.-Abington % |
|
||
United East Volt Division Semifinal |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event