Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
September | ||||
Wed. 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | ||
Thu. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 4 | ||
Sat. 13 | Hood | 3 | ||
Tue. 16 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sun. 21 | Washington Adventist | 0 | ||
Tue. 23 | McDaniel | 0 | ||
Sat. 27 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 1 | Penn St.-Abington | 0 | ||
Sat. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Wed. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 2 | ||
Sat. 11 | Salisbury * | 0 | ||
Tue. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Sat. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Wed. 22 | Frostburg St. * | 0 | ||
Sat. 25 | Chris. Newport * | 1 | ||
Wed. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 2 | ||
November | ||||
Wed. 5 | St. Mary's (Md.) % | 0 | ||
CAC Tournament Semifinal Round | ||||
Sat. 8 | Chris. Newport % | 3 | ||
CAC Championship | ||||
Wed. 12 | Cabrini % | 0 | ||
ECAC South Tournament First Round | ||||
Sat. 15 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 0 | ||
Penn State Harrisburg advances 4-2 in PK's | ECAC South Tournament Semifinal Round | ||||
Sun. 16 | Misericordia % | Reading, PA | 1 | |
ECAC South Tournament Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Tue. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sat. 5 | Delaware Valley | 0 | ||
Tue. 8 | Goucher | 1 | ||
Sat. 12 | Lebanon Valley |
|
||
Tue. 15 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Sat. 19 | Albright | 0 | ||
Tue. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Sat. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Wed. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | Leonardtown, Md. | 0 | |
Wed. 7 | York (Pa.) * | 2 | ||
Sat. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Wed. 14 | Wesley * | 4 | ||
Sat. 17 | Southern Virginia * | 0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Wed. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sat. 24 | Marymount (Va.) * | 2 | ||
Wed. 28 | Mary Washington * | 6 | ||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | Bryn Athyn | 0 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | Farmingdale State | 0 | ||
Wed. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Fri. 7 | Neumann | 1 | ||
Sat. 8 | Gwynedd Mercy | 0 | ||
Thu. 13 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 4 | ||
Sat. 15 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Mon. 17 | Hartwick | 0 | ||
Wed. 19 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 4 | ||
Sat. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Tue. 25 | Wilson | Palmyra, Pa | 1 | |
Sat. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | Susquehanna | 0 | ||
Sat. 6 | Salisbury * | 0 | ||
Sun. 7 | Fisher | 0 | ||
Wed. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Sat. 13 | Southern Virginia * | 0 | ||
Wed. 17 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sat. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Wed. 24 | Frostburg St. * | 1 | ||
Sat. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 0 | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) advances 4-3 in PK's | CAC Tournament First Round | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 9 | Wesley % | Owings Mills, Md. | 1 | |
ECAC Tournament First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | Moravian | 1 | ||
Sat. 31 | Waynesburg | 3 | ||
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | Messiah | 1 | ||
Sat. 7 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sun. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Wed. 11 | Penn State Brandywine | 0 | ||
Sat. 14 | Penn College * | 1 | ||
Sat. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 2 | ||
Wed. 25 | Penn St.-Abington * | 0 | ||
Sat. 28 | Gallaudet * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | ||
Wed. 2 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sat. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Sat. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Sun. 13 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 5 | ||
Sat. 19 | Keuka * | 0 | ||
Sat. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 4 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 1 | SUNY Poly * | 0 | ||
Sat. 2 | SUNY Cobleskill * | 2 | ||
Sat. 9 | Lancaster Bible % | 0 | ||
Penn State Harrisburg advances 4-3 in PK's | NEAC Tournament Semifinal Round | ||||
Sun. 10 | Keuka % | 2 | ||
NEAC Championship | ||||
Sat. 16 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 0 | ||
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 3 | Clarks Summit | 0 | ||
Thu. 9 | Rosemont | 0 | ||
Tue. 14 | Franklin & Marshall | 1 | ||
Sat. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Sun. 19 | Penn College * | 0 | ||
Sat. 25 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Tue. 28 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | Morrisville St. * | 0 | ||
Wed. 6 | Dickinson | 1 | ||
Sat. 9 | Wells * | 0 | ||
Tue. 12 | Juniata | 0 | ||
Sat. 16 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 7 | ||
Wed. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Sat. 23 | Penn St.-Berks * | 1 | ||
Sat. 30 | Messiah | 0 | ||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | Penn St.-Abington % | 0 | ||
United East Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 6 | Lancaster Bible % | 1 | ||
United East Championship Game | ||||
Sat. 13 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | University Heights, OH | 1 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | Alvernia | 1 | ||
Sat. 3 | Stevenson | 1 | ||
Wed. 7 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Sat. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Bryan Karl Tournament | ||||
Sun. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Bryan Karl Tournament | ||||
Wed. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sat. 17 | Penn St.-Abington * | 1 | ||
Tue. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Sat. 24 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Wed. 28 | Neumann | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 8 | ||
Wed. 5 | Lancaster Bible * | 3 | ||
Sat. 8 | Gallaudet * | 0 | ||
Wed. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sat. 15 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 12 | ||
Sat. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 5 | ||
Sat. 29 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 0 | ||
Pride-Spirit-Honor Game | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | Lancaster Bible % | St. Mary's (Md.) - St. Mary's, Md. | 0 | |
United East Tournament Semifinal | ||||
Sat. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Penn State Harrisburg advances 4-1 in PK's - United East Championship Game | ||||
Sat. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Fredericksburg, Va. | 1 | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Sun. 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Wed. 6 | Wilkes | 1 | ||
Sat. 9 | Lebanon Valley | 1 | ||
Wed. 13 | Franklin & Marshall | 4 | ||
Sat. 16 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sun. 17 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Wed. 20 | Lycoming | 0 | ||
Sat. 23 | Gallaudet * | 0 | ||
Wed. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Sat. 30 | Penn College * | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 3 | Messiah | 2 | ||
Sat. 7 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 2 | ||
Tue. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 6 | ||
Sat. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Wed. 18 | Lancaster Bible * | 1 | ||
Sat. 21 | Penn St.-Abington * | 0 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 24 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Mon. 30 | Lancaster Bible % | 2 | ||
United East Volt Division Semifinal | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) % | 2 | ||
United East Volt Division Final |
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event