Date | Teams | Event | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | Dickinson | Gettysburg College | 3 | |
Gettysburg Invitational Tournament | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Gettysburg, Pa. | 0 | ||
Sat. 31 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Gettysburg, Pa. | 0 | |
Gettysburg Battlefield Classic | ||||
Bridgewater (Va.) | Gettysburg, Pa. | 3 | ||
Gettysburg Battlefield Classic | ||||
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | Valley Forge Chrst. | 1 | ||
Sat. 7 | Penn College of Technology | 0 | ||
King's (Pa.) | 3 | |||
Tue. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Sat. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Abington, Pa. | 0 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Penn State Abington | 3 | ||
Wed. 18 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | ||
Fri. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Tue. 24 | Dickinson | 3 | ||
Sat. 28 | McDaniel | Ursinus | 3 | |
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | |||
Ursinus Tri-Match | ||||
October | ||||
Wed. 2 | Wesley * | 3 | ||
Sat. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Va. Wesleyan | St. Mary's City, Md. | 3 | ||
Wed. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sat. 12 | Misericordia | Rosemont, Pa. | 3 | |
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | |||
Wed. 16 | Frostburg St. * ^ | 3 | ||
Fri. 18 | Chris. Newport * ^ | Manheim, Pa. (Spooky Nook) | 3 | |
Thu. 24 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sat. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
SVU Tri-Match | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Southern Virginia | 0 | ||
Thu. 31 | York (Pa.) * | 3 | ||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | Mary Washington * | 3 | ||
Susquehanna | 3 | |||
September | ||||
Fri. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Gettysburg College | 0 | |
Battlefield Classic | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Gettysburg College | 0 | ||
Battlefield Classic | ||||
Sat. 5 | Curry | Gettysburg College | 0 | |
Battlefield Classic | ||||
Neumann | Gettysburg, Pa. | 1 | ||
Wed. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Sat. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Misericordia Tri-Match | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Misericordia University | 3 | ||
Misericordia Tri-Match | ||||
Wed. 16 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | ||
Sat. 19 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | King's College | 3 | |
King's College Tri-Match | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | |||
King's College Tri-Match | ||||
Mon. 21 | Dickinson | 3 | ||
Wed. 23 | Valley Forge | 1 | ||
Sat. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Penn St. Schuylkill | Hood College | 0 | ||
Hood Tri-Match | ||||
Wed. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Wed. 7 | Wesley * | 3 | ||
Sat. 10 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Penn State Abington Tri-Match | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Penn State Abington | 0 | ||
Penn State Abington Tri-Match | ||||
Mon. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Wed. 14 | York (Pa.) * | 3 | ||
Sat. 17 | Chris. Newport * | 3 | ||
Wed. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sat. 24 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Wed. 28 | Frostburg St. * | 3 | ||
Sat. 31 | Mary Washington * | 3 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | Dickinson | Gettysburg, Pa. | 3 | |
Penn St.-Altoona | Gettysburg, Pa. | 1 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Meredith | Gettysburg, Pa. | 3 | ||
Battlefield Classic | ||||
Wed. 5 | Marywood | 3 | ||
Sat. 8 | Wilkes | 3 | ||
Military Appreciation | ||||
Shenandoah | 2 | |||
Military Appreciation | ||||
Tue. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Fri. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | |||
Sat. 15 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Mahwah, NJ | 3 | ||
Tue. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Sat. 22 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 2 | ||
Cheyney | 0 | |||
Tue. 25 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | ||
Thu. 27 | Albright | 0 | ||
Sat. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
October | ||||
Wed. 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Sat. 6 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Thu. 11 | Chris. Newport * | 3 | ||
Fri. 12 | Hood | 3 | ||
Lower Dauphin High School | ||||
Wed. 17 | York (Pa.) * | 3 | ||
Sat. 20 | Misericordia | 3 | ||
Rutgers-Camden | 0 | |||
Senior Night | ||||
Wed. 24 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Sat. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Tue. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 0 | ||
CAC Playoffs First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Bethlehem, Pa. | 3 | ||
Sat. 31 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Bethlehem, Pa. | 3 | |
Grove City | Bethlehem, Pa. | 3 | ||
September | ||||
Sat. 7 | Moravian | 2 | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | |||
Wed. 11 | Wilson | 1 | ||
Sat. 14 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | |||
Wed. 18 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Sun. 22 | Gallaudet * | 1 | ||
East. Mennonite | 3 | |||
Tue. 24 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Thu. 26 | Penn College * | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 1 | ||
Sat. 5 | Stevenson | 3 | ||
Military Appreciation Day | ||||
Wesley | 3 | |||
Military Appreciation Day | ||||
Thu. 10 | Elizabethtown | 3 | ||
World Mental Health Game | ||||
Sat. 12 | Wells * | 3 | ||
at Spooky Nook Sports - Manheim, Pa. | ||||
Keuka * | 1 | |||
at Spooky Nook Sports - Manheim, Pa. | ||||
Sat. 19 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg * | Morrisville, N.Y. | 3 | ||
Thu. 24 | Gwynedd Mercy | 0 | ||
Cancer Awareness Game | ||||
Sat. 26 | SUNY Poly * | 0 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | |||
Thu. 31 | Lycoming | 3 | ||
Senior Night | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 2 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Messiah | Lancaster, Pa. | 3 | ||
Sat. 9 | Penn St.-Abington % | Morrisville, NY | 3 | |
NEAC Tournament Semifinal Round | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | Clarks Summit | 0 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
Drew | 2 | |||
Tri-Match | ||||
Sat. 11 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Keuka | York, PA | 1 | ||
Tue. 14 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | ||
Thu. 16 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Sun. 19 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | Camden, N.J. | 3 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
Tue. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Thu. 23 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Sat. 25 | Alvernia | 3 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
Marywood | 0 | |||
Tri-Match | ||||
Thu. 30 | Hood | 1 | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | |||
Tri-Match | ||||
Tue. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Sat. 9 | Penn St.-Berks * | Aurora, NY | 3 | |
Tri-Match | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | |||
Tri-Match | ||||
Tue. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Thu. 14 | Immaculata | 0 | ||
Sun. 17 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | |||
Tri-Match | ||||
Wed. 20 | Goucher | 0 | ||
Sat. 23 | Lancaster Bible * | 0 | ||
Tri-Match | ||||
Penn College * | 0 | |||
Tri-Match | ||||
Tue. 26 | Dickinson | 3 | ||
Sat. 30 | Gallaudet * | 3 | ||
Tri-Match - Senior Day | ||||
Morrisville St. * | 2 | |||
Tri-Match - Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 5 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | Reading, Pa. | 2 | |
United East Tournament Semifinal Round | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | ||
Sat. 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Frederick, MD | 3 | |
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | |||
Thu. 8 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | ||
Sat. 10 | York (Pa.) | 3 | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | |||
Tue. 13 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Thu. 15 | Wilson | 0 | ||
Sat. 17 | Rutgers-Camden | 3 | ||
Heroes Match for Military, First Responders, and Healthcare Workers | ||||
Wilkes | 1 | |||
Thu. 22 | Moravian | 0 | ||
Recovery Awareness Match | ||||
Sat. 24 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Tue. 27 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Thu. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
October | ||||
Thu. 6 | Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | ||
DJ Event | ||||
Sat. 8 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | Morrisville, NY | 2 | |
Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | |||
Wed. 12 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Sun. 16 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 0 | ||
Senior Day | Pride-Spirit-Honor Match | ||||
Wells * | 0 | |||
Senior Day | Pride-Spirit-Honor Match | ||||
Tue. 18 | Elizabethtown | 3 | ||
THON Awareness Match | ||||
Sat. 22 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 2 | ||
Penn St.-Abington * | Washington, D.C. | 0 | ||
Sat. 29 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg * | Williamsport, PA | 1 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | ||
Sat. 2 | Goucher | 0 | ||
Notre Dame (Md.) | 1 | |||
Tue. 5 | Misericordia | 3 | ||
Sat. 9 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Washington College | York, PA | 3 | ||
Tue. 12 | Clarks Summit | 0 | ||
Thu. 14 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | ||
Sat. 16 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | ||
Wilkes | Camden, NJ | 3 | ||
Thu. 21 | Marywood | 1 | ||
Tue. 26 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | ||
Thu. 28 | Hood | 3 | ||
Pride-Spirit-Honor Match | ||||
Sat. 30 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Wilkes-Barre, PA | 1 | |
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | |||
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Thu. 12 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | ||
Alzheimer's Awareness Match | ||||
Sat. 14 | Penn College * | 0 | ||
Tue. 17 | Lycoming | 3 | ||
THON Awareness Match | ||||
Fri. 20 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 0 | ||
Sat. 21 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | Winchester, VA | 3 | |
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 2 | |||
Wed. 25 | St. Mary's (Md.) * | 1 | ||
Sat. 28 | Penn St.-Abington * | 3 | ||
Senior Day | ||||
Alvernia | 3 | |||
Senior Day | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | Penn St.-Harrisburg * | 3 | ||
Sat. 4 | Penn St.-Berks % | 2 | ||
United East Volt Division Semifinal | ||||
Tue. 7 | Penn St.-Harrisburg % | 2 | ||
United East Volt Division Semifinal |