Date | Opponent | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Youree-Spence Garcia Invitational | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Staten Island, N.Y. | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Franklin & Marshall | 2:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Diplomat Open | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Alvernia | No Team Score | ||
Alvernia Winter Invite | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Franklin & Marshall | 9:30 AM | No Team Score | |
Mini-Dip Invitational | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Ursinus | 8:45 AM | No Team Score | |
Frank Colden Invite | ||||
Thu. 8 | at Division III Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals | No Team Score | ||
Western Valley, Va. | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Division III Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals | No Team Score | ||
Western Valley, Va. | ||||
Fri. 16 | at Penn State | No Team Score | ||
Penn State Tune-Up | ||||
Mon. 26 | at United East Championships % | 7th of 7 Teams | ||
United East Indoor Track & Field Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 23 | at West Chester | No Team Score | ||
Purple and Gold Invitational | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | at Millersville | 10:00 AM | No Team Score |
|
Millersville Metrics | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Millersville | 10:00 AM | No Team Score |
|
Millersville Metrics | ||||
Fri. 12 | at Messiah | 12:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Messiah Multi | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Messiah | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Messiah Invitational | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Gettysburg | 2:30 PM | No Team Score | |
Mason-Dixon Invitational | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Gettysburg | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Mason-Dixon Invitational | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Shippensburg | 9:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Paul Kaiser Invitational | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 4 | at United East Championships % | 3rd of 8 Teams | ||
United East Outdoor Track & Field Championships | ||||
Sun. 5 | at United East Championships % | 5th of 10 Teams | ||
United East Outdoor Track & Field Championships | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. FastTrack Opener @ Staten Island, N.Y. | 1:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Lancaster, Pa. | 2:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Diplomat Open | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Alvernia | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Alvernia Winter Invite | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Moravian | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Moravian Indoor Meet | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Bucknell | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Bison Open and Multi | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Bucknell | 11:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Bison Open and Multi | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. NYU @ New York, N.Y. | 5:00 PM | No Team Score | |
DIII Invitational | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Susquehanna @ Selinsgrove, Pa. | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
River Hawk Friday Night Showdown | ||||
Mon. 20 | at NJAC Championships | 4:00 PM | 10th of 10 Teams | |
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Shenandoah | 11:00 AM | No Team Score | |
South Region Final Qualifier | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Susquehanna | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Jim Taylor Invite | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Susquehanna | 9:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Jim Taylor Invite | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Millersville | 9:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Millersville Metrics | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Messiah | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Messiah Invitational | ||||
Fri. 21 | at Moravian | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Coach P Invitational | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Moravian | 11:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Coach P Invitational | ||||
Sat. 29 | at Shippensburg | No Team Score | ||
May | ||||
Sat. 6 | at NJAC Championships | No Team Score | ||
Sun. 7 | at NJAC Championships | 10 of 10 Teams | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Susquehanna | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Susquehanna Early Season Invitational | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Albany | 11:30 AM | No Team Score | |
Great Dane Classic | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Monmouth | TBA | No Team Score | |
Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational | ||||
Mon. 21 | at NJAC Championships | 4:00 PM | 6th of 10 Teams | |
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Staten Island, N.Y. | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Goucher | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Goucher Tri-Meet | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Millersville | 9:30 AM | No Team Score | |
Millersville Metrics | ||||
Thu. 7 | at Messiah | 3:30 PM | No Team Score | |
Messiah Multi | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Messiah | 2:30 PM | No Team Score | |
Messiah Multi | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Messiah | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Messiah Invitational | ||||
Wed. 13 | at York (Pa.) | 2:00 PM | No Team Score | |
York (Pa.) Twilight Meet | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Gettysburg | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Mason-Dixon Invitational | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Shippensburg | 9:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Paul Kaiser Classic | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. NJAC Championships @ TCNJ - Ewing, N.J. | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Mon. 9 | vs. NJAC Championships @ TCNJ - Ewing, N.J. | 10:00 AM | 4th of 10 Teams | |
Thu. 19 | at ECAC Division III Championships | No Team Score | ||
Southern Connecticut State - New Haven, Conn. | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Millersville | 12:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Millersville Little Meet | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 3 | at West Chester | 12:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Golden Rams Invitational | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Keystone | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Keystone Invite | ||||
Sat. 17 | at East Stroudsburg | 10:30 AM | No Team Score | |
All-American Meet | ||||
Fri. 23 | at Bloomsburg | 2:30 PM | No Team Score | |
Maroon and Gold Invitational | ||||
May | ||||
Wed. 5 | at TCNJ # % | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
NJAC Outdoor Championships - Multis | ||||
Thu. 6 | at TCNJ # % | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
NJAC Outdoor Championships - Multis | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Ramapo # % | 11:00 AM | No Team Score | |
NJAC Outdoor Championships | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Susquehanna | 9:30 a.m. | No Team Score | |
River Hawk Opener | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Ocean Breeze Complex | 1:00 p.m. | No Team Score | |
Spartan Invitational | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. TCNJ @ New Balance Armory | 6:00 p.m. | No Team Score | |
Lions Indoor Invitational | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Susquehanna | 9:00 a.m. | No Team Score | |
Orange & Maroon Classic and Multi | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Bucknell | 10:00 a.m. | No Team Score | |
Gulden Invitational | ||||
Fri. 31 | at Bucknell | 3:00 p.m. | No Team Score | |
Bison Open and Multi | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Bucknell | 10:00 a.m. | No Team Score | |
Bison Open and Multi | ||||
at Penn State | 10:00 a.m. | No Team Score | ||
Penn State National Open | ||||
Sat. 15 | at Susquehanna | 9:30 a.m. | No Team Score | |
SU Invitational | ||||
Mon. 24 | vs. NJAC Indoor Track & Field Championships % @ Ocean Breeze Complex, N.Y. | 4:00 p.m. | No Team Score | |
March | ||||
Fri. 6 | at ECAC Championships % | 12:00 p.m. | No Team Score | |
Sat. 7 | at ECAC Championships % | 10:00 a.m. | No Team Score | |
Sat. 28 | at Susquehanna | Cancelled |
|
|
Jim Taylor Invite | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Millersville | Cancelled |
|
|
Millersville Metrics | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Widener | Cancelled |
|
|
Wed. 15 | at Shippensburg | Cancelled |
|
|
Shippensburg U Invite | ||||
Sat. 18 | at Gettysburg | Cancelled |
|
|
Mason Dixon Invitational | ||||
Fri. 24 | at Penn Relays | Cancelled |
|
|
Philadelphia, Pa. | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Shippensburg | Cancelled |
|
|
Paul Kaiser Classic | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | at NJAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships * % | Cancelled |
|
|
Ramapo College | ||||
Sun. 3 | at NJAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships * % | Cancelled |
|
|
Ramapo College | ||||
Sat. 16 | at ECAC Outdoor Championships # % | Cancelled |
|
|
Sun. 17 | at ECAC Outdoor Championships # % | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 21 | at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships # % | Cancelled |
|
|
Rochester, NY. | ||||
Fri. 22 | at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships # % | Cancelled |
|
|
Rochester, NY. | ||||
Sat. 23 | at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships # % | Cancelled |
|
|
Rochester, NY. | ||||
November | ||||
Fri. 30 | at Susquehana | 4:00 PM | No Team Score | |
River Hawks Opener | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Lehigh | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Fast Times Before Finals | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 11 | at St. Thomas Aquinas | 11:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Spartan Invitational | ||||
Sat. 12 | at TCNJ | 6:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Lions Indoor Invitational | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Bucknell | 3:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Bison Open and Multi | ||||
Sat. 26 | at Bucknell | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Bison Open and Multi | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Susquehana | 9:30 AM | No Team Score | |
SU Challenge | ||||
Fri. 8 | at Bucknell | 5:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Bucknell Tune-Up | ||||
Fri. 15 | at CAC Indoor Championships | 3:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Christopher Newport | ||||
Sat. 16 | at CAC Indoor Championships | 10:00 AM | 5th of 7 Teams | |
Christopher Newport | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | at ECAC Indoor Championships | 12:00 PM | No Team Score | |
The Armory (New York, N.Y.) | ||||
Sat. 2 | at ECAC Indoor Championships | 10:00 AM | 5th of 25 Teams | |
The Armory (New York, N.Y.) | ||||
Fri. 8 | at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships | TBA | No Team Score | |
Reggie Lewis Center (Boston, Mass.) | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Susquehana | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Jim Taylor Invitational | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Millersville | 9:30 AM | No Team Score | |
Millersville Metrics | ||||
Thu. 11 | at Kutztown | 2:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Mondschein Multi | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Bucknell | 3:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Bison Outdoor Classic | ||||
Sun. 14 | at Bucknell | 3:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Bison Outdoor Classic | ||||
Wed. 17 | at Shippensburg | 3:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Shippensburg Invite | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Gettysburg | 9:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Mason Dixon Invitational | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Penn Relays | TBA | No Team Score | |
Philadelphia, Pa. | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Shippensburg | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Paul Kaiser Classic | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | at CAC Outdoor Championships | 3:00 PM | No Team Score | |
Christopher Newport | ||||
Sat. 4 | at CAC Outdoor Championships | 10:00 AM | 4th of 7 Teams | |
Christopher Newport | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Swarthmore | 3:30 PM | No Team Score | |
Swarthmore Last Chance Meet | ||||
Wed. 15 | at ECAC Outdoor Championships | 12:30 PM | No Team Score | |
Southern Connecticut State | ||||
Thu. 16 | at ECAC Outdoor Championships | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
Southern Connecticut State | ||||
Thu. 23 | at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio) | ||||
Fri. 24 | at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships | 10:00 AM | No Team Score | |
SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio) | ||||
Sat. 25 | at NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships | 11:00 AM | No Team Score | |
SPIRE Institute (Geneva, Ohio) | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Susquehanna University | 4:00 PM | ||
January | ||||
Fri. 12 | at St. Thomas Aquinas | 12:00 PM | ||
Spartan Invitational | ||||
Fri. 19 | at Susquehanna University | 4:00 PM | ||
Orange & Maroon Classic | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Bucknell | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Bison Open | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Bucknell | 10:00 AM | ||
Bison Open | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | at Susquehanna University | 10:00 AM | ||
SU Challenge | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. $team.name @ Christopher Newport | |||
CAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. $team.name @ Christopher Newport | |||
CAC Championships | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 2 | vs. $team.name @ New York City | |||
ECAC Indoor Championships | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. $team.name @ New York City | |||
ECAC Indoor Championships | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. $team.name @ Birmingham, AL | |||
NCAA Championships | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. $team.name @ Birmingham, AL | |||
NCAA Championships | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Susquehanna University | |||
Jim Taylor | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Millersville | |||
Thu. 12 | vs. $team.name @ Kutztown University |
|
||
Mondschei Multi | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. $team.name @ Kutztown University |
|
||
Mondschei Multi | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Bucknell |
|
||
Bison Outdoor Classic | ||||
Sun. 15 | at Bucknell | |||
Bison Outdoor Classic | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Shippensburg University | |||
Sat. 21 | at Gettysburg | |||
Thu. 26 | at $team.name |
|
||
Penn Relays | ||||
Fri. 27 | at $team.name |
|
||
Penn Relays | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Penn State Harrisburg @ Shippensburg University | Final | No Team Results | |
Paul Kaiser Classic | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. $team.name @ Salisbury |
|
||
CAC Championships | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. $team.name @ Salisbury | |||
CAC Championships | ||||
Wed. 16 | vs. $team.name @ Johns Hopkins |
|
||
ECAC Outdoor Championships | ||||
Thu. 17 | vs. $team.name @ Johns Hopkins | |||
ECAC Outdoor Championships | ||||
Thu. 24 | vs. $team.name @ La Crosse, WI |
|
||
NCAA Championships | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. $team.name @ La Crosse, WI |
|
||
NCAA Championships | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. $team.name @ La Crosse, WI | |||
NCAA Championships | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Ursinus College | Final | No Team Placing | |
Bow-Tie Classic at Ursinus College | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Susquehanna University | Final | No Team Placing | |
Orange & Marron Classic (Susquehanna) | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Lebanon Valley College | Final | No Team Placing | |
Dutchmen Invite | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Bucknell University | Final | No Team Placing | |
Bison Open & Multi (Bucknell) | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Bucknell University | Final | No Team Placing | |
Bison Open & Multi (Bucknell) | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Christopher Newport | Final | No Team Placing | |
Vince Brown Invitational | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Christopher Newport | Final | 7th of 7 teams | |
CAC Championship Final | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ West Chester Univeristy | Cancelled |
|
|
Golden Rams Invitational (WCU) | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Susquehanna University | Final | No Team Placing | |
Jim Taylor Invitational (Susquehanna) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Millersville University | Final | 20th of 20 Teams | |
Millersville Metrics | ||||
Fri. 10 | at Penn St. Harrisburg | Final | 15th of 17 teams | |
Messiah Invitational | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Messiah College | Final | 15th of 17 teams | |
Messiah Invitational | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Gettysburg College | Final | 6th of 10 teams | |
Gettysburg Invitational | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ Shippensburg University | Final | No Team Placing | |
Paul Kaiser Classic (Shippensburg) | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg @ York College (Pa.) | Final | 7th of 7 teams | |
CAC Championships (York) | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Penn St. Harrisburg * % @ York College | Final | 7th of 7 teams | |
CAC Championship |